Connect Groups

Groups run from June 16th - August 24

Sign ups begin Sunday February 10th.
Look for the new list of groups. Below is are the groups from last semester to give you an idea of the type of groups there are.

F1 Fruitful Families with Grace, Giving and Summer Games
Leader: Melissa Borey 518-366-0142
Assistant: Kate Allen
Host: Sally-Jo Waterfall
8 Marie Heights
West Sand Lake, NY 12196
Monday 6:00PM - 7:30PM

Y2 (Ages 13-17) The Fruits of the Spirit
Leader: Joelle Dean 518-421-8846
Assistant: Amber Savio
House of Praise Kids Church
Castleton, NY 12033
Tuesday 7:00PM - 8:00PM

W3 Women's Hurts, Habits, and Hang-Ups
Leader: Stephanie Andreas 518-496-5656
Assistant: Victoria Sikorski
2880 US Route 20
Nassau, NY 12123
Wednesday 6:30PM - 8PM

G4 A Journey Beyond Belief
Leader: Sharon Crosby 518-618-6383
Assistant: John Percey
7 Brashear Place
Castleton, NY 12033
Wednesday 6:30-8PM

G5 Intercessory Prayer
Leader: Pat Wood 518-732-2868
Assistant: Sally-Jo Waterfall
1630 Midstate Lane
Castleton. NY 12033
Monday 10:00AM - 11:30AM

W6 Book Study: Lies Women Believe
Leader: Cheryl Bickford 518-258-0868
Assistant: Lori Evans
Host: Crystal Swinton
1861 Route 9
Castleton, NY 12033
Thursday 6:30-8:00PM

W7 Ladies' Nights
Leader: Trelinda Greene 845-541-6161
Assistant/Host: Jennifer Thibeault
32 McKinley Way Apt E3
Wynantskill, NY 12198
Friday 6:30- 8:00PM

M8 Men's: Reboot
Using Celebrate Recovery Materials
Leader: Peter Marr 518-653-4403
Assistant: Trevor LeFrancois
876 Arno Drive
Castleton, NY 12033
Friday 7:00-8:30PM

G9 General: Basketball
Leader: Aaron Westfall 518-257-0842
River Front Park
Rensselaer, NY 12144
Friday 7:00 - 8:30PM

G10 General: Hiking
Leader: Kirsten Percey 518-779-6601
Assistant: Morgan Percey
Schodack Town Park
East Schodack, NY 12063
Saturday 9:00AM - 10:30AM

G11 General: Boxercise
Leader: Stephen Greene
Assistant: Deb DeLisle
Host: Suzanne Riccio
54280 State Route 66
Malden Bridge, NY 12115
Saturday 9:00AM - 10:30AM/span>


Sign up for a group below!